Arkansas.gov
Agencies  |  Online Services  |  State Directory
Main Menu  |  By Contest  |  By Location  |  Voting In Arkansas  |  Candidate Info  |  Past Election Results

All Contests: Quick View

Below are all of the contests in this election. Only the top 2 candidates are shown. For the vote totals click on the contest name.

75 of 75 Counties Reporting

Contest Top 2 Candidates
1st Place 2nd Place
Prosecuting Attorney, District 23 McCastlain(R)
50.27%
Blair(D)
49.73%
Prosecuting Attorney, District 22 Casady(R)
56.01%
McQuary(D)
43.99%
Prosecuting Attorney, District 21 McCune(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 20 Vaden(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 19-West Stone(R, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 19-East Rogers(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 18-West Williamson(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 18-East Oliver(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 17 Raff(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 16 McSpadden(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 15 Tatum(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 14 Kincade(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 13 Carroll(D)
63.78%
Harp(R)
36.22%
Prosecuting Attorney, District 12 Tabor(R, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 11-West Dalrymple(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 11-East Dittrich(I, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 10 Deen(I, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 09-West Cooper(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 09-East Batson(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 08-South Haltom(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 08-North Thomason(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 07 Easley(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 06 Jegley(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 05 Gibbons(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 04 Threet(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 03 Boyce(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 02 Davis(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 01 Long(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 100 Pace(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 099 Hardwick(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 098 Hutchinson(R)
64.33%
Westby(D)
35.67%
State Representative District 097 Kenney(R)
99.11%
Sargent(W)
0.89%
State Representative District 096 Anderson(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 095 Burkes(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 094 Harris(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 093 Woods(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 092 Smith(D)
72.90%
Richard(R)
27.10%
State Representative District 091 King(R)
52.45%
Leach(D)
47.55%
State Representative District 090 Ragland(R)
61.69%
Yancey(D)
38.31%
State Representative District 089 House(D)
50.83%
Kuntz(R)
49.17%
State Representative District 088 Edwards(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 087 Martin(R)
61.32%
Johnson(I)
38.68%
State Representative District 086 Davenport(D)
52.20%
Linck(R)
47.80%
State Representative District 085 Norton(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 084 Wells(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 083 Pyle(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 082 Everett(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 081 Key(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 080 Cook(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 079 Patterson(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 078 Gaskill(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 077 Wagner(D)
56.94%
Young(R)
43.06%
State Representative District 076 Kidd(D)
54.46%
Holt(R)
45.54%
State Representative District 075 Cash(D)
52.59%
Hoggard(R)
47.41%
State Representative District 074 Thyer(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 073 Rogers(D)
72.05%
Moseley(R)
27.95%
State Representative District 072 Wyatt(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 071 Cooper(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 070 Berry(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 069 Overbey(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 068 Lamoureux(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 067 Breedlove(D)
51.47%
Purifoy(R)
48.53%
State Representative District 066 Green(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 065 Pennartz(D)
61.96%
Helm(R)
38.04%
State Representative District 064 Medley(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 063 Glidewell(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 062 Walters(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 061 George(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 060 Hoyt(D)
59.01%
Seliskar(R)
40.99%
State Representative District 059 Reynolds(D)
54.80%
Tamburo(R)
45.20%
State Representative District 058 Dickinson(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 057 Brown(D)
64.17%
Hess(R)
35.83%
State Representative District 056 Lovell(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 055 Baker(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 054 Davis(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 053 Sumpter(D)
59.31%
Nassar(R)
40.69%
State Representative District 052 Blount(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 051 Dunn(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 050 Evans(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 049 Pate(D)
62.77%
Thomas(R)
37.23%
State Representative District 048 Schulte(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 047 Hawkins(D)
52.13%
Hiland(R)
47.87%
State Representative District 046 Wills(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 045 Pickett(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 044 Bond(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 043 Wood(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 042 Prater(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 041 Garner(R)
58.00%
Parker(I)
42.00%
State Representative District 040 Hyde(D)
58.29%
Green(R)
41.71%
State Representative District 039 Dobbins(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 038 Johnson(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 037 Webb(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 036 Chesterfield(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 035 Adcock(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 034 Lewellen(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 033 Allen(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 032 Rosenbaum(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 031 Greenberg(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 030 Sample(R)
57.31%
Watson(D)
42.69%
State Representative District 029 Johnson(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 028 Cornwell(D)
52.02%
Hammer(R)
47.98%
State Representative District 027 Creekmore(D)
69.93%
Copeland(R)
30.07%
State Representative District 026 Burris(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 025 Shelby(D)
64.56%
Noble(R)
35.44%
State Representative District 024 Saunders(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 023 Stewart(D)
72.38%
Leavins(R)
27.62%
State Representative District 022 Abernathy(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 021 Sullivan(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 020 Roebuck(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 019 Pierce(D)
57.61%
Workman(R)
42.39%
State Representative District 018 Bradford(D)
68.75%
Harden(R)
31.25%
State Representative District 017 Flowers(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 016 Brown(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 015 Evans(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 014 Petrus(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 013 Hall(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 012 Moore(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 011 Rainey(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 010 Maxwell(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 009 Cheatham(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 008 Reep(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 007 Jeffrey(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 006 Lowery(D)
75.55%
Nation(R)
24.45%
State Representative District 005 Hardy(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 004 Maloch(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 003 Powers(D)
77.67%
Bradford(R)
22.33%
State Representative District 002 Cowling(D)
55.89%
Johnson(R)
44.11%
State Representative District 001 Harrelson(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 35 Pritchard(R)
54.48%
Carver(D)
45.52%
State Senate District 34 Steele(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 29 Capps(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 28 Glover(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 27 Faris(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 22 Broadway(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 21 Horn(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 19 Smith(D)
59.97%
Allen(R)
40.03%
State Senate District 18 Johnson(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 16 Crumbly(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 15 Bryles(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 14 Bookout(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 13 Altes(R, Unopposed)
State Senate District 11 Thompson(D)
72.36%
Clark(R)
27.64%
State Senate District 10 Miller(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 06 Wilkinson(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 05 Wilkins(D, Unopposed)
Proposed Constitutional Amendment No. 1 For
68.93%
Against
31.07%
Referred Question No. 1 For
68.65%
Against
31.35%
Circuit Judge, District 02, Division 07, At Large Halsey(N)
61.28%
Spruell(N)
38.72%
Commissioner of State Lands Wilcox(D)
81.92%
Lewis(G)
18.08%
Auditor of State Wood(D)
84.87%
Bolzenius(G)
15.13%
State Treasurer Shoffner(D)
59.67%
Morris(R)
36.51%
Secretary of State Daniels(D)
61.56%
Lagrone(R)
35.44%
Attorney General McDaniel(D)
58.47%
DeLay(R)
37.13%
Lieutenant Governor Halter(D)
57.36%
Holt(R)
42.64%
Governor Beebe(D)
55.61%
Hutchinson(R)
40.67%
U.S. Congress District 04 Ross(D)
74.73%
Ross(R)
25.27%
U.S. Congress District 03 Boozman(R)
62.23%
Anderson(D)
37.77%
U.S. Congress District 02 Snyder(D)
60.53%
Mayberry(R)
39.47%
U.S. Congress District 01 Berry(D)
69.26%
Stumbaugh(R)
30.74%


Copyright © 2011  State of Arkansas.  All Rights Reserved.