Share |

Holiday Choir Schedule 

A sincere "thank you" to all the talented choirs and performing troupes from throughout Arkansas who performed during Christmas at the Capitol.

To view and download photos from each performance, visit our online photo gallery. Photos are arranged by performance date, so check the schedule below to find your favorite group.


Tuesday, December 10

9:00    Arkadelphia High School Choir
9:40    Cutter Morning Star Sr. Girls Ensemble
10:00    Watson Chapel High Chamber & Varsity Choirs
10:20    Lake Hamilton Junior Singers
11:20    Lake Hamilton Junior High La Bella
11:40    Carl Stuart Middle School (Conway) 7th Grade Choir
12:00    Crossett High School Kantorei
12:20    Kirby High School Girls Chorus
1:20    Warren High School Choir
2:20    Benton Junior High School Heartsong
3:00    North Heights Junior High Choir

Wednesday, December 11

9:00    Woodlawn Jr & Sr High Choirs
9:20    Sylvan Hills High School Acappela Choir
9:40    Sheridan High School Mixed Choir and Jazz Ensemble
10:00    Cabe Middle School 5th & 6th Grade Choir
10:20    Moody Elementary Singers
10:40    Perryville Elementary Mustang Chorus
11:00    Ida Burns 4th Grade Choir
12:40    Estem High School Choir
1:00    Fountain Lake High School Cobra Chorus
1:20    Emerson Elementary Glee Club
1:40    Emerson High School Choir
2:00    Riverside High School Concert Choir
2:40    Benton Junior High Concert Choir

Thursday, December 12

9:00    Pinewood Fifth Grade Students
9:20    Horace Mann Magnet - Piano Lab
9:40    Hall High Madrigals and Hallmarks
10:00    Ringold Elementary Choir
10:20    Alma Intermediate School - Honor Choir
10:40    Sheridan Freshman Academy Ninth Grade Girls Choir and Treble Choir
11:00    Mann Magnet Middle School Concert Choir
11:20    Heber Springs Elementary - Honor Choir
12:40    Columbia Christian High School Choir
2:40    Tuckerman High Bulldog Choir
3:00    Lee Senior High Cantorium


Friday, December 12

 9:00    Beebe H.S. Freshman Choir
 9:20    Little Rock Christian Academy 4th Grade Choir
 9:40    Gurdon H.S. Choir
10:00    Benton M.S. 7th Grade Ensemble
10:20    Jim Stone Elem. 4th Grade Choir
10:40    Dover M.S. Buccaneer Choir
11:00    Julia Lee Moore Mustang Singers
11:20    Mena H.S. Spotlight Singers
11:40    Taylor Elem. School
12:00    Harmony Grove H.S. Chamber Choir
12:20    Harmony Grove M.S. Cardinal Choir
12:40    Perryville Senior H.S. Choir
 1:00    Johnson County Westside H.S. Choir
 1:20    Wynne H.S. Concert Choir
 1:40    Northside & Reagan Elem. Choir
 2:00    Searcy H.S. Concert Choir
 2:20    Pottsville H.S. Concert Choir
 2:40    Northwood 7th & 8th Grade Mixed Choir
 3:00    Paragould Jr. High Choir

Monday, December 16

9:00    Pottsville Junior High Choir
9:20    Episcopal Collegiate Chorus
9:40    Episcopal Collegiate Concert Choir
10:00    Christ the King School CTK Choir
10:20    Episcopal Collegiate Wildcat Chorale
10:40    Sequoyah Elementary 4th Grade Students
11:00    Clinton Elementary Eagle Show Choir
11:20    UAFS Academy of the Arts Satellite Choir
11:40    UAFS Academy of the Arts Academy Choir
12:00    Gandy Elementary Singers
12:20    Crystal Hill Elementary Fifth Grade Honor Choir
12:40    Westside Elementary Showstoppers
1:00    Cotter High School/Junior High Choir
1:20    Lakeside Middle School - 7th Grade Choir
1:40    Mills High School Concert Choir
2:00    Mountain Home High Chamber Singers
2:20    Hampton High School Choir   
2:40    Pine Bluff High A Cappella Choir
3:00    Star City High Concert Choir

Tuesday, December 17

9:00    Valley View High Chamber Choir and Female Chorus
9:20    Perritt Primary Nickelodeon Choir
9:40    Our Lady of Holy Souls Catholic School Sixth Grade Choir
10:00    Arkansas School for the Deaf, The Singing Fingers
10:20    Bryant Elementary 1st Grade
10:40    Bryant Elementary 1st Grade
11:00    Peake Elementary New Edition
11:20    Centerpoint Intermediate 5th Grade Choir
11:40    Centerpoint Intermediate 4th Grade Choir
12:00    Southside Middle School 5th and 6th Grade Choir
12:20    Southside High Chamber Choir
12:40    Two Rivers High School and Junior High Choir
1:00    Morrilton Elementary School Mighty Pup Singers
1:20    Oak Grove Middle School Choir
1:40    Prairie Grove High School Tiger Honor Choir
2:00    Allbritton Elementary Singers
2:20    Hoxie High Senior Mixed Choir
2:40    Nettleton High School
3:00    Walnut Ridge High School Holiday Singers     

Wednesday, December 18

9:00    Arkadelphia Goza Middle School Choir
9:20    Washington Elementary Kindergarten Classes
9:40    Theodore Jones Elementary- 3rd and 4th Grade Choir
10:00    The Pride of Woodrow Cummins Elementary
10:20    Wooster Elementary Wooster Choir
10:40    Lavaca High School Choir
11:00    Oaklawn Visual & Performing Arts Magnet Show Choir
11:20    Chicot Elementary School - Second Grade (POD A)
11:40    Chicot Elementary School - Second Grade (POD B)
12:00    Carolyn Lewis Elementary Cougar Choir (3rd & 4th Grade)
12:20    Fordyce Elementary - 6th Grade Choir
12:40    Highland School District Cherokee Elem. 4th Grade Chorus
1:00    Ms. Karen's Dance Studio Dancers
1:20    Cedarville 7th - 12th Choir
1:40    Hot Springs Middle School    Choir (7th & 8th)
2:00    Southside Elementary 3rd & 4th Grade Honor Choir
2:20    Tuckerman Elementary, Jackson County School District Honors Choir
2:40    Forrest City High Der Singkreis
3:00    Dumas New Tech High Choir

Thursday, December 19

9:00    Beebe Middle School Choir
9:20    Hurricane Creek Patriot Chorus - 5th Grade
9:40    Vilonia Primary Melodies
10:00    St. Joseph Elementary First Grade
10:20    University of Arkansas Children's Choir
10:40    Wilson Intermediate 5th Grade Choir
11:00    The Anthony School 4th and 5th Grade Choir
11:20    Arkadelphia Central Primary School Singing Bears
11:40    George Elementary School Honor Choir
12:00    Shaw Elementary Starshine Honor Choir
12:20    J.B. Hunt Elementary Hunt Husky Choir
12:40    London Elementary Choir
1:00    Sylvan Hills Middle School
1:20    Malvern High Concert Girls
1:40    Malvern High Acappella Choir
2:00    Malvern Elementary Choir   
2:20        
2:40    Jones Elementary Jaguar Choir   
3:00    Meadowcliff Elementary Sounds of Meadowhill Choir

Friday, December 20

9:00    Ray Simon Middle School Choir
9:20    Landmark Elementary
9:40    Angie Grant Elementary Panther Choir
10:00    Greenbrier Middle School Treble Makers
10:20    Pike View Elementary Singing Panthers
10:40    Warren Middle School Choir
11:00    El Dorado High School The Oratorio Singers
11:20    Riverview Junior High  Honor Choir
11:40    Riverview High HARMONY
12:00    Marissa's Dancers
12:20    Greene County Tech Junior High Chamber Singers
12:40    Mineral Springs 5th & 6th Grade Elementary Choir
1:00    Mineral Springs High Choir and Show Choir
1:20    Ellen Smith Elementary Tiger Tones
1:40    Mann Magnet Dance Ensemble   
2:00        
2:20    Strawberry Mennonite Youth Group
2:40        
3:00    Siloam Springs Middle School Heart & Soul




Connect With Us

Facebook
Twitter
Picasa
YouTube
scribd
Mobile
eNewsletter