Arkansas.gov
Agencies  |  Online Services  |  State Directory
Main Menu  |  By Contest  |  By Location  |  Voting In Arkansas  |  Candidate Info  |  Past Election Results

All Contests: Quick View

Below are all of the contests in this election. Only the top 2 candidates are shown. For the vote totals click on the contest name.

75 of 75 Counties Reporting

Contest Top 2 Candidates
1st Place 2nd Place
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1 For
82.78%
Against
17.22%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2 For
64.20%
Against
35.80%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3 For
62.35%
Against
37.65%
U.S. Senate Boozman(R)
57.90%
Lincoln(D)
36.95%
U.S. Congress District 01 Crawford(R)
51.79%
Causey(D)
43.48%
U.S. Congress District 02 Griffin(R)
57.90%
Elliott(D)
38.27%
U.S. Congress District 03 Womack(R)
72.44%
Whitaker(D)
27.56%
U.S. Congress District 04 Ross(D)
57.53%
Rankin(R)
40.15%
Governor Beebe(D)
64.42%
Keet(R)
33.63%
Lieutenant Governor Darr(R)
51.05%
Broadway(D)
48.95%
Attorney General McDaniel(D)
72.76%
Kennedy(G)
26.79%
Secretary of State Martin(R)
51.33%
O'Brien(D)
48.67%
State Treasurer Shoffner(D)
67.54%
Tullis(G)
32.46%
Auditor of State Daniels(D)
70.65%
Willis(G)
29.35%
Commissioner of State Lands Thurston(R)
52.68%
Bryant(D)
47.32%
State Senate District 05 Flowers(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 06 Holland(R)
60.71%
Wells(D)
39.29%
State Senate District 10 Irvin(R)
59.30%
Everett(D)
40.70%
State Senate District 11 Thompson(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 13 Files(R, Unopposed)
State Senate District 14 Bookout(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 15 Burnett(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 16 Crumbly(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 18 Rapert(R)
54.90%
Hoyt(D)
41.32%
State Senate District 19 Sample(R)
56.64%
Shelby(D)
42.47%
State Senate District 21 Harrelson(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 22 Hutchinson(R)
59.45%
Creekmore(D)
40.55%
State Senate District 27 Fletcher(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 28 Williams(R)
63.96%
Evans(D)
36.04%
State Senate District 29 Dismang(R)
61.97%
Prater(D)
38.03%
State Senate District 34 Chesterfield(D, Unopposed)
State Senate District 35 Pritchard(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 001 Hickerson(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 002 Cowling(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 003 Powers(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 004 Jean(R)
52.52%
Robertson(D)
47.48%
State Representative District 005 Fielding(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 006 Shepherd(R)
69.74%
Bridges(D)
30.26%
State Representative District 007 Smith(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 008 Wardlaw(D)
63.12%
McLemore(I)
36.88%
State Representative District 009 Cheatham(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 010 Lampkin(D)
67.31%
Wynn(I)
32.69%
State Representative District 011 Elliott(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 012 Moore(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 013 Hall(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 014 Rogers(D)
98.68%
Write-In(W)
1.32%
State Representative District 015 McCrary(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 016 Word(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 017 Wilkins(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 018 Bradford(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 019 Pierce(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 020 Roebuck(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 021 Steel(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 022 Bell(R)
59.95%
Foster(D)
40.05%
State Representative District 023 Stewart(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 024 Crass(R)
55.67%
Williams(D)
44.33%
State Representative District 025 Vines(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 026 Mauch(R)
53.45%
Bracy(D)
46.55%
State Representative District 027 Mayberry(R)
70.70%
Morris(D)
29.30%
State Representative District 028 Hammer(R)
55.41%
Nix(D)
44.59%
State Representative District 029 Clemmer(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 030 Westerman(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 031 Sanders(R)
62.55%
Murphy(D)
37.45%
State Representative District 032 Kerr(R)
59.16%
Staley(D)
40.84%
State Representative District 033 Allen(D)
87.38%
Harvin(G)
12.62%
State Representative District 034 Walker(D)
76.42%
Smith(R)
23.58%
State Representative District 035 Love(D)
81.76%
Daes(I)
18.24%
State Representative District 036 Williams(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 037 Webb(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 038 Edwards(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 039 Steele(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 040 Hyde(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 041 Garner(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 042 English(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 043 Nickels(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 044 Perry(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 045 Tyler(D)
52.19%
Bryant(R)
47.81%
State Representative District 046 Meeks(R)
54.40%
Magie(D)
45.60%
State Representative District 047 Meeks(R)
55.25%
Hawkins(D)
44.75%
State Representative District 048 Carter(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 049 Gillam(R)
66.84%
Boyce(D)
33.16%
State Representative District 050 Biviano(R)
50.63%
Betts(D)
49.37%
State Representative District 051 Wright(D)
59.48%
Grizzle(R)
40.52%
State Representative District 052 Murdock(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 053 Ingram(D)
62.99%
Sumpter(I)
37.01%
State Representative District 054 Smith(D)
80.72%
Write-In(W)
19.28%
State Representative District 055 Baker(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 056 Lovell(D)
64.46%
Scroggins(R)
35.54%
State Representative District 057 Brown(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 058 Dickinson(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 059 Johnston(R)
57.96%
Choate(D)
42.04%
State Representative District 060 Thompson(D)
54.44%
Murphy(R)
45.56%
State Representative District 061 Catlett(D)
50.18%
Boyd(R)
49.82%
State Representative District 062 Rice(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 063 Altes(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 064 Malone(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 065 Pennartz(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 066 Deffenbaugh(R)
73.42%
Faucher(D)
26.58%
State Representative District 067 Stubblefield(R)
58.86%
Breedlove(D)
41.14%
State Representative District 068 Lea(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 069 Overbey(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 070 Dale(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 071 Wren(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 072 McLean(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 073 Ratliff(D)
57.04%
Moseley(R)
42.96%
State Representative District 074 Wilkins(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 075 Hubbard(R)
57.81%
Cash(D)
42.19%
State Representative District 076 Lenderman(D)
57.61%
Martin(R)
42.39%
State Representative District 077 Wagner(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 078 Gaskill(D)
61.29%
Spence(I)
38.71%
State Representative District 079 Patterson(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 080 Collins-Smith(D)
51.97%
Sloan(R)
48.03%
State Representative District 081 Hopper(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 082 Benedict(R)
55.35%
Hutchison(D)
44.65%
State Representative District 083 Post(D)
100.00%
N/A
State Representative District 084 Eubanks(R)
56.40%
Rush(D)
43.60%
State Representative District 085 Burris(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 086 Linck(R)
66.07%
Smith(D)
33.93%
State Representative District 087 Harris(R)
56.83%
Hunton(D)
43.17%
State Representative District 088 Lindsey(D, Unopposed)
State Representative District 089 Collins(R)
50.43%
House(D)
49.57%
State Representative District 090 Branscum(R)
75.18%
Swaney(G)
24.82%
State Representative District 091 King(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 092 Leding(D)
99.26%
Write-In(W)
0.74%
State Representative District 093 Woods(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 094 Carnine(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 095 Baird(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 096 Hobbs(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 097 Barnett(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 098 Hutchinson(R)
73.38%
Parsons(I)
26.62%
State Representative District 099 Summers(R, Unopposed)
State Representative District 100 Slinkard(R, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 01 Long(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 02 Ellington(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 03 Boyce(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 04 Threet(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 05 Gibbons(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 06 Jegley(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 07 Easley(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 08-North McQueen(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 08-South Jones(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 09-East Batson(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 09-West Chesshir(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 10 Deen(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 11-East Write-In(W, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 11-West Hunter(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 12 Shue(R, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 13 Carroll(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 14 Kincade(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 15 Tatum(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 16 McSpadden(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 17 Raff(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 18-East Oliver(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 18-West Riner(I, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 19-East Rogers(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 19-West Stone(R, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 20 Hiland(R)
55.33%
Vaden(D)
44.67%
Prosecuting Attorney, District 21 McCune(D, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 22 Casady(R, Unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney, District 23 Graham(R)
61.17%
Blair(D)
38.83%
State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 6 Baker(N)
60.07%
Fox(N)
39.93%
Circuit Judge, District 04, Division 07 Taylor(N)
60.03%
Zega(N)
39.97%


Copyright © 2011  State of Arkansas.  All Rights Reserved.