Share |

SoS Staff 

Capitol Facilities Division

Last Name
First Name
Title Phone
Adcock Richard Night Maintenance 501-682-3407
Allen Benjamin Mechanical and Electrical 501-683-3685
Allen Doris Day Maintenance 501-682-3407
Armstrong Anthony Grounds 501-682-3532
Baldwin
Jeff Day Maintenance Supervisor 501-682-3407
Blade Erma Day Maintenance 501-682-3407
Brown Kevin Grounds 501-682-3532
Burns Kimbria Night Maintenance 501-682-3407
Cargile Willie Day Maintenance 501-682-3407
Corn Randy Mechanical and Electrical 501-683-3685
Cusmano Frank Grounds 501-682-3532
Diemer Keith Director, Capitol Facilities 501-683-3685
Dorado Esperanza Night Maintenance 501-682-3407
Gautney Ronald Day Maintenance 501-682-3407
Gilbert Fred Night Maintenance 501-682-3407
Harrell Tonya Night Maintenance 501-682-3407
Higgins Joyce Day Maintenance 501-683-1061
Lewis Ray Night Maintenance Supervisor 501-682-3407
Macklin T.J. Day Maintenance 501-682-3407
Martin Brandon Grounds Supervisor 501-682-3532
McCray Jacob Grounds 501-682-3532
Neese Tammy Night Maintenance 501-682-3407
Porter Lamar Night Maintenance 501-682-3407
Reaves Alexis Capitol Facilities Coordinator 501-683-3685
Reed Marcus Night Maintenance 501-682-3407
Settles Victor Night Maintenance 501-682-3407
Smith Rogell Night Maintenance 501-682-3407
Staley Brad Mechanical and Electrical 501-683-3685
Taylor Ricky Grounds 501-682-3532
Vance Josh Mechanical and Electrical 501-683-3685
Washington Phillip Night Maintenance 501-682-3407
Watson Gwen Day Maintenance 501-682-3407
Wofford Ron Day Maintenance 501-682-3407
Yancy Gary Day Maintenance 501-682-3407
Young Ruby Administrative Assistant 501-682-3407
Zachary Preston Mechanical and Electrical 501-682-3407

Business and Commercial Services Division

Last Name
First Name
 Title Phone
Aguilar Cindy Business Services Representative 501-682-3409
Akins Nanette Business Services Representative 501-682-3409
Bruno Lisa Business Services Representative 501-682-3409
Butler Julia Records Team Leader 501-682-3409
Butler Whitney Business Services Representative 501-682-3409
Davis Brenda UCC Representative 501-682-3409
Fusco Danielle
Notary Public Administrator
501-682-3409
Hamilton A'yana Receptionist 501-682-3409
Harding Michelle Business Services Representative 501-682-3409
Hemme Amy Business Services Representative 501-682-3409
Johnson Jewell Business Services Representative 501-682-3409
Lee Vicki UCC Representative 501-682-3409
McClendon Jasmine
Business Services Representative
501-682-3409
Nicholas Martha Business Services Team Leader 501-682-3409
Niehaus Kevin Director, Business and Commercial Services 501-682-3409
Norris Ryan Project Manager 501-682-3409
Robertson Beverly UCC Team Leader 501-682-3409
Shelton Ja'Nena Business Services Representative 501-682-3409
Washington       Shakari Business Services Representative 501-682-3409
Wofford Laura BCS Team Leader 501-682-3409
Wolfe Julie Production Manager 501-682-3409

Business Office

Last Name
First Name
Title
Phone
Burrier Julia Accounting Assistant 501-682-3573
Dudley Jane Budget Analyst 501-682-3504
Leftwich Lisa Purchasing 501-682-5284
Makogonova Alvina Accounting 501-682-3529
McClelland Lauren Purchasing 501-682-8037
Parker Jody Purchasing Manager 501-682-2008
Perez Nabori Finance Office 501-682-8434
Perkins Bridgette Front Desk - Business Office 501-682-8032
Rosenbaum Sid Director, Business Office 501-682-3564

Communications and Education Division

Last Name
First Name
Title
Phone
Bass Katie Education & Visitor Services Specialist 501-682-5080
Berry Stan Outreach Coordinator  
Carter Susan Director, Communications & Education 501-682-3042
Cline Jason Special Projects Manager
Coates Victor Visitor Services Specialist 501-682-5080
Davis Jerry Photo and Video Specialist 501-682-8026
Dunegan
Tyler
Outreach Manager 
501-529-9670
Graham Paul
Outreach Coordinator 501-529-9816
Harris Danny
Photo and Video Specialist
501-683-7394
Hearne Rick Creative Services Specialist 501-682-3578
Hinchey John Outreach Coordinator
Hughes Jennifer Archives and Exhibits Specialist 501-683-1526
McElroy Lori Photography Specialist 501-682-8147
Nick Bethany Education & Visitor Services Specialist 501-682-7085
Powell Chris Assistant Director, Communications & Education
501-683-0057
Smith Carolyn Outreach Coordinator 501-529-9741
Smith-Lee Adrienne Outreach Coordinator 501-529-9751
Ware David Capitol Historian 501-683-3187

Elections Division

Last Name
First Name
Title
Phone
Ammons Spencer Voter Services Representative 501-682-3204
Bellamy Leslie Director, Elections Division  501-683-3721
Bridges Josh
Election Coordinator
501-682-3419
Burns Ralph Outreach Coordinator 501-683-5453
Cowan Jackie Election Coordinator  501-682-3451
Johnson April Elections Services Representative 501-682-3478
McGraw Shantell
Election Coordinator
501-683-3717
Murphy Peyton Assistant Director 501-683-5098
Newell
Brandon
Election Coordinator
501-683-5157 
Sansom Kayla Elections Services Representative 501-682-3471
Walters Amy Jo Elections Services Representative 501-682-3448 
Whitener Nick Voter Services Representative 501-682-8644

Executive Office

Last Name
First Name
Title
Phone
Boyd Kelly Chief Deputy Secretary of State 501-682-1010
Jucas Kerry Deputy Secretary of State 501-682-1010
Kelly AJ Deputy Secretary of State & General Counsel 501-682-1010
Nguyen Gwen Project Coordinator 501-683-3880
Jones-Watson Lyndajo Executive Administrative Assistant 501-682-3013

Human Resources Division

Last Name
First Name
Title
Phone
Crouch Judith Director, Human Resources Division 501-683-5487
Hatcher Kari Payroll Officer 501-682-8682
Slay Vicki Insurance Specialist 501-683-5487

Information and Technology Division 

Last Name
First Name
Title
Phone
Bruton Adam Help Desk  501-682-3411
Nischal Vipin Programmer Analyst 501-683-4336
Robinson Josh Help Desk 501-682-3411

State Capitol Gift Shop

Last Name
First Name
Title
Phone
Crossland Richelle
Assistant Manager, State Capitol Gift Shop
501-682-3593
Harvey Leighanne
Manager, State Capitol Gift Shop
501-682-3593
Purdom Laura
Gift Shop Associate
501-682-3593

Legal Division

Last Name
First Name
Title
Phone
Fincher Michael Attorney 501-682-3401
Fisher Cynthia Special Projects Coordinator 501-682-3401
Garcia Brittney Legal Assistant 501-682-3401
Rhodes Andres Attorney 501-682-3401

State Capitol Police

State Capitol Police Dispatch:  501-682-5173



Connect With Us

Facebook
Twitter
Picasa
YouTube
Instagram
Pinterest
scribd
Mobile
eNewsletter